Accessible Activity Calendar  -  Manor and Assisted Living

Stay Active. There's Plenty To Do at Lincoln Glen Manor

Learn what our Manor and Assisted Living residents do this month to stay active with their families, their church, their community and other Lincoln Glen residents. Activities are presented in a list format.

Wednesday  -  June 1

  • 19:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Guggenheim (ALC2)
    2:30 PM -  Ice Cream Social and Summer Trivia (Dining Room)

Thursday  -  June 2

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 -  Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 -  Balloon Tennis(ALC2)
    1:30 PM - Bingo (ALC2)
    3:00 PM -  Games: Guggenheim (Library)

Friday  -  June 3

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 -  Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 -  Crafts(ALC2)
    2:00 PM - Art 101 (Library)
    3:00 PM - Tea and Scones (Library)

Saturday  -  June 4

  • 1:30 PM -  Movie in the Chapel  -  Top Gun

Sunday  -  June 5

  • 11:00 AM  - Chapel Services
    1:00 PM  -  Prayer Group in the Chapel

Monday  -  June 6

  • 9:30 -Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15- Guggenheim (ALC2)
    2:00 PM - Music with Dave Coldren
    3:00 PM - Computer class with Chris
    4:15 PM - Games: Bingo (Library)

Tuesday  -  June 7

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Arts and Crafts(ALC2)
    2:00 PM - Music with Kimberly Gold
    2:45 PM - Bingo (ALC2)
    4:15 PM - Games: Guggenheim (Library)

Wednesday  -  June 8

  • Mall Shopping Trip at 1:00 PM-3:00 PM
    9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - "Let's Talk" (Library)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Trivia (ALC2)
    1:30 PM - Music with Dave Sesnack
    2:30 PM - Ice Cream Sandwiches (Dining Room)

Thursday  -  June 9

  • 9:30 -Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Basketball(ALC2)
    1:30 PM - Bingo (ALC2)
    2:00 PM - Art History Presentation with Frances Rushing
    3:00 PM - Games: Bingo (Library)

Friday  -  June 10

  • 9:15 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:00 AM - Music with Larry and Ouida
    2:00 PM - Cooking Club (Library)
    3:00 PM - Coffee and Donuts and Music with Mark Russo (Library)

Saturday  -  June 11

  • 1:30 PM - Movie in the Chapel - Les Miserables

Sunday  -  June 12

  • 11:00AM - Chapel Services
    1:00 PM - Prayer Group in the Chapel

Monday  -  June 13

  • 9:30 -fMorning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Daily Chronicle (ALC2)
    A visit from Furry Friends
    2:00 PM - Music with Dave Coldren
    3:00 PM - Computer class with Chris
    4:15 PM - Games: Guggenheim (Library)

Tuesday  -  June 14Today is Flag Day

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Cooking Group(ALC2)
    1:30 PM - Music with Timo
    2:30 PM - Bingo (ALC2)
    3:00 PM - Jewlery Making with Lynette (Library)

Wednesday  -  June 15

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - "Let's Talk" (Library)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Trivia (ALC2)
    1:30 PM - Music with Dave Sesnack
    2:30 PM - Ice Cream Sundae (Dining Room)

Thursday  -  June 16

  • 9:30 -Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15- Balloon Tennis (ALC2)
    1:30 PM - Bingo (ALC2)
    3:00 PM - Games:Jeopardy (Library)

Friday  -  June 17

  • Library Trip at 10:0AM - 11:00AM
    9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Crafts (ALC2)
    1:30 - Ceramics with Harriet (Library)
    2:30 - Father's Day Celebration (Dining Room)

Saturday  -  June 18

  • 1:30 PM - Movie in the Chapel - Big Eyes

Sunday  -  June 19Today is Father's Day

  • 11:00AM - Chapel Services
    1:00 PM - Prayer Group in the Chapel

Monday  -  June 20

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Guggenheim (ALC2)
    2:00 PM - Music with Dave Coldren
    3:00 PM - Computer class with Chris
    4:15 PM - Games: Jeopardy (Library)

Turesday  -  June 21Today is the First Day of Summer

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Arts and Crafts(ALC2)
    1:30 - Resident Council Meeting (Chapel)
    2:45 PM - Bingo (ALC2)
    3:00 PM - Jewlery Making with Lynette (Library)

Wednesday  -  June 22

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - "Let's Talk" (Library)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Guggenheim (ALC2)
    2:45PM - Ice Cream and Tunes with Maddaline (Dining Room)

Thursday  -  June 23

  • Safari Trip at 9:00AM - 1:00 PM
    9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Trivia (ALC2)
    A visit from Furry Friends
    1:30 PM - Bingo (ALC2)
    1:30 - Ceramics with Harriet (Library)
    3:00 PM - Games: Trivia (Library)

Friday  -  June 24

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Crafts(ALC2)
    Lunch Entertainment: Mark Russo Birthday Celebration
    2:00 - Art 101 (Library)
    3:00 PM - Milk and Cookies (Library)

Saturday  -  June 25

  • 1:30 PM - Movie in the Chapel - Road to Perdition

Sunday  -  June 26

  • 11:00AM - Chapel Services
    1:00 PM - Prayer Group in the Chapel

Monday  -  June 27

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Daily Chronicle (ALC2)
    2:00 PM - Music with Dave Coldren
    3:00 PM - Computer class with Chris
    4:15 PM - Games: Trivia (Library)

Tuesday  -  June 28

  • 9:30 -Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Cooking Group(ALC2)
    2:00 PM - Music with Kimberly Gold
    3:00 PM - Bingo (ALC2)
    3:00 - Jewlery Making with Lynette (Library)

Wednesday  -  June 29

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - "Let's Talk" (Library)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Guggenheim (ALC2)
    2:00 PM - Beach Party!!

Thursday  -  June 30

  • 9:30 - Morning Exercise (Chapel)
    10:30 - Exercise Group (ALC2)
    11:15 - Basketball(ALC2)
    1:30 PM - Bingo (ALC2)
    3:00 PM - Games: Bingo (Library)